Counseling & Guidance » Cougar of the Month

Cougar of the Month

December Cougar of the Month Students
Zariah Crosby 6th English Language Arts
Ethan Hoen 6th Language Arts
Sarah Lim 6th Social Studies
Jacqueline Malet 6th Math
Mia Maston 6th DBL Math and Sci
Madison Street 6th Social Studies 
Ethan Trinidad 6th PE
Lilia Dahhak 6th  Earth Science
Kaitlynn Pasco 6th  Science
Ryan Tjhan 6th  Academics 
Daniel  Yoon 6th  Physical Education
Jacey Chen 7th Math and Science
Kate Gutierrez 7th Reading
Tiffany  Hu 7th Science
Amy  Jong 7th Language Arts and Social Studies
Austyn Lorezca 7th Orchestra
Adriana  Malingkas 7th Science
James Park 7th Math
Emily Ren 7th Language Arts
Eliana Rodarte 7th Social Studies
Armaan Singh 7th Math 7 Advanced
Armaan Singh 7th Cadet Band
Nikki  Tse 7th Social Studies
Emily Yee 7th Spanish
Christopher Chin 7th  Outstanding Effort in Physical Education
Hailey Conover 7th  Math
Keira  Ruelas 7th  English Language Arts
Innie Hwang 7th   Physical Education
Nathan Chu 8th Social Studies 
Aunicca Dionisio 8th Art
Catherine  Han 8th Science
Andrew Huang 8th Mathematics
Ahsha Jones 8th DBL Math and Science
Nikki Korneff 8th English Language Arts
Jocelyn Kuo 8th Physical Education
Athena  Kusserow 8th Yearbook
Rachel  Lee 8th Language Arts
Samantha Lim 8th Social Studies
Elace Ngo 8th Algebra 1
Timothy Ro 8th Science
Jenna  Schwarz 8th DVP
Leelyn Shih 8th Physical Education
Hannah Yang 8th DBL Humanities
Aunicca Dionisio 8th  Mathematics
 
November Cougar of the Month
Fang-Hong Foo 6 Earth Science
Jacklyn Hsiao 6 Math 
Denisha Huang 6 Math
Sarah Lau 6 English Language Arts
Whitney  Liu 6 Science
Micah  Morales  6 Social Studies 
Elijah Ong 6  
Elias Reyes 6 Mathematics
Audrey Tjandra 6 Social Studies
Kaylene Trinh 6 Language Arts
Ernest Tyler 6 Language Arts
Mauricio Balmelli 7 Science
Analiese  Cerecedes 7 Science
Eri Chun 7 Math
Alexis Cooper 7 Art
Jacquelyn Han 7 Mathematics
Chloe Harper 7 Language Arts
Chloe Hartanto 7 Wind Ensemble
Joy Hata 7 Orchestra
Michael  Kanemitsu 7 Math
Adriana Malingkas 7 Integrated Language Arts 7
Joshua Padilla 7 Physical Education
Maia Pak 7 English Language Arts
Vittorio Samaniego 7 Social Studies
Yvette Urzua 7 Language Arts
Kelly  Xu 7 Choir
Melody Zhang 7 Social Studies
Lauren Cambiaso 8 Mathematics
Makayla Gorbea 8 Physical Education
Valeria Guerrero-Harper 8 Science
Kaden Harden 8 Spanish
Stephanie Haryadi 8 English Language Arts
Lucy Liu 8 Physical Science
Andrew Maston 8 Humanities
Daniel Mata 8 Social Studies
Mohanad Mohamed Ali 8 Physical Education
Cherish Noritake 8 Language Arts
Alan Ong 8 Social Studies
Peter Park 8 Math
Peter Park 8 DVP
Thomas Prince 8 Math
Grace Ramirez 8 Yearbook
Natalie Schaffer 8 Physical Education
October Cougar of the Month
Student Name Grade Content Area/Class
Abby Gwilliam 6th Science
Allyson Medellin 6th Study Skills
Amanda Goya 6th Social Studies
Anais Deshotel 6th Science
Ava Amezcua 6th Mathematics
Bonnie (Jia-Xin) Nien 6th Earth Science
Carys Ramirez 6th Physical Education
Daniel Park 6th Language Arts
Faith Makahaube 6th Language Arts
Howard Chen 6th Language Arts
Jack Liu 6th Lunch Bunch
Kevin Saad 6th Math
Nataly Sun 6th Physical Education
Scholastica Lam 6th Math
Ethan Trinidad 6th Language Arts
Alexis Ordaz 7th Science
Aslin Choi 7th Science and Algebra
Chenfei Wang 7th Social Studies
Chloe Hartanto 7th Language Arts
Christopher Chin 7th Science
Collin Henry 7th Spanish
Edwards, L'Mio A 7th Art
Emily Liu 7th Orchestra
Emily Ren 7th Math
Isabella Cocks 7th Math 7 Advanced
Kaelynn Cadiz 7th Social Studies
Kaitlyn Gomez 7th Physical Education
Leah Owens 7th Physical Education
Nolan Tai 7th Social Studies
Zacharya Younes 7th Counseling
Clarissa Lee Baladejo 7th  DBL SS/ELA
Amelia Loch 8th Social Studies
Bouchra Jazzar 8th Social Studies
Charles Tam 8th Physical Education
Dawson Lam 8th DBL Science
Harrison Choe 8th Language Arts
Jana Ramos 8th Language Arts
Jordan Onovughe 8th Choir
Kelsey Lo 8th Algebra
Nathan Chu 8th Science
Nicholas Preciado 8th Physical Science
Olivia James 8th DBL Humanities
Paul Pacis 8th Physical Education
Sharifi, Keila 8th DVP/CCNN
Zachary Asawesna 8th Geometry
Joseph Cheng 8th Band
September Cougar of the Month Students
 
     Student Name         Grade     Content Area/Class
Cori Young 6 Social Studies
Ethan Mc Neil 6 Math
Fang-Hong Foo 6 Social Studies
Jourdyn Ozeta-Banks 6 Language Arts
Kaushik Madapati 6 math
Lanna Xiao 6 Language Arts and Social Studies
Lilia Dahhak 6 Math
Matthew Galvan 6 Physical Education
Neariah Bolderoff 6 Language Arts
Sean Zhou 6 Science
Tristan Skipper 6 Physical Education
William Snow 6 Science
Adrian Meave 7 Study Skills
David Duran 7 Math
Joshua Padilla 7 DBL Social Studies/Language Arts
Katie Lee 7 Algebra I
Kavya Narayanan 7 Physical Education
Kelly (Jianing) Xu 7 7th Social Studies
Matthew Chen 7 Language Arts/ Reading
Michael Fang 7 Science and Algebra
Nikki Tse 7 Math
Rocco Cheng 7 Science
Rudra Garg 7 Science
Sierra Selfridge 7 Language Arts
Sophia Trugerro 7 Language Arts
Vera Mar 7 Social Studies
Xavier Soo 7 Physical Education
Zacharya Younes 7 Counseling
Aeron Mc Coy 8 Algebra
Alex Kim 8 DBL Humanities
Allison Yuh 8 Orchestra
Amanda Holley 8 Language Arts
Andrew Maston 8 Spanish
Chris Zhang 8 Study Skills/Math
Eddie Cogger 8 CCNN
Elizabeth Taggart 8 Band
Emily Qi 8 Social Studies
Jasmine Delgado 8 Physical Education
Jasmine Delgado 8 Social Studies
Jenna Schwarz 8 Physical Science
Jillian Whitson 8 Science
Kailey Tiang 8 Physical Education
Marcus Hsieh 8 Language Arts
Natalie Schaffer 8 Algebra 1
Stephanie Haradi 8 Art
Tara Chu 8 Math